MEMBER

LEVEL

Adams 12 Five Star Schools
Chris Gdowski

Board

Adams County Education Consortium
Chuck Gross
Michelle Manring

Board

Adams County Government
Commissioner Eva Henry
Commissioner Erik Hansen
Commissioner Mary Hodge

Board

Adams County Workforce & Business Center 
Phil Noble
Chris Kline

Board

Adolfson & Peterson Construction
Tom Stone
John Herrera

Board

Alpine Waste & Recycling
Alek Orloff
John Griffith

Silver

Atkins
Jeff Kullman

Board

Aurora Chamber of Commerce
Kevin Hougen

Board

Aurora Highlands
Carlo Ferreira

Board

Balistreri Vineyards
Julie Balistreri
Jessica Godo

Silver

Ballard Spahr
Damon Barry
Mark Maguire

Gold

BKD CPA’s & Advisors
Steve Shanks
Travis Hudson

Board

Brannan Sand & Gravel
Fred Marvel
Alex Schatz

 Board

The Brittany Hill
Brian Byerly

Gold

Brock & Company CPAs, PC
Kenneth Heuer

Silver

Bromley
Christopher King

Gold

Brookfield Residential
Shannon Robbins
Brandon Jack

Gold

Brownstein Hyatt Farber Schreck
Melissa Kuipers
Carolynne White

Board

Centennial Bank & Trust
Wendy Reynolds
Matt Lewis

Silver

Children’s Hospital Colorado
Jena Hausmann

Silver

Ciancio’s Restaurant @ Hyland Hills
Donna Charbonnier
Shannon Mennell

Silver

City of Arvada
Council Member Mark McGoff
Council Member Jerry Marks

Board

City of Aurora
Councilperson Renie Peterson
Mayor Steve Hogan

Board

City of Brighton
Mayor Dick McLean
Council Member Mary Ellen Pollack

Board

City of Commerce City
Mayor Sean Ford
Michelle Claymore

Board

City of Federal Heights
Tim Williams
Mayor Daniel Dick
Jacquie Halburnt

Board

City of Northglenn
Mayor Joyce Downing
Debbie Tuttle

Board

City of Thornton
Council Member Jacque Phillips
John Cody

Board

City of Westminster
City Councillor Maria De Cambra

Board

Citywide Banks
Terry NeSmith

Silver

Clear Choice Antifreeze/G2 Solutions
Brett Nathan
Doug Nathan

Silver

Colorado Business Bank
Dale Algrim
Cindy Grove

Silver

Colorado Housing & Finance Authority
Wyatt Jones
Masouda Omar

Silver

Colorado Lending Source
China Califf
Mike O’Donnell

Silver

Colorado Lighting
Norma Frank

Silver

Colorado Motor Carriers Association
Greg Fulton

Silver

Colorado Photonics Industry Association
Gary Horvath

Board

Comcast Enterprise Business Services
Jon Lehmann
Jay McCutchan

Silver

ConocoPhillips Company
Louis Salazar

Board

CRL Associates
Roger Sherman
Sean Maley

Silver

CSG/PR
Steven Shapiro

Board

Cummins Rocky Mountain
Ken Peterson
Tom Rolison

Board

Cushman & Wakefield
Brian Wilkes
Greg Morris

Silver

David Cohn & Associates
David Cohn

Board

Deltech, Inc.
Mary Stevenson

Silver

Denver International Airport
Suzan Moore
George Merritt

Gold

Denver Machine Shop
Eric White
Mark Zacharias

Silver

Denver Metro Association of REALTORS
Peter Wall

Silver

Denver Rock Island Railroad
Diane Mars

Silver

DeVry University
Lynn Ward

Silver

DigitalGlobe
Grover Wray

Board

Discovery DJ Services, LLC
Drew Chambers
Mike Davis

 Silver

Doubletree by Hilton Hotel Thornton
Wendy Stone

Silver

Doubletree by Hilton Hotel Denver-Westminster
Angie Harper
Diandra Hawkins

Silver

E-470 Public Highway Authority
Tim Stewart
Stan Koniz

Board

EnviroFinance Group, LLC
Cameron Bertron

Board

Fairfield and Woods
Rita Connerly

Board

FirstBank North
Robert Frederick
Ryan Blake

Silver

Fitzsimons Redevelopment Authority
Vicki Jenings

Board

Fix-It 24/7 Plumbing, Heating & Air
Dr. Dirk Schmidt

 Silver

Forterra, Inc
Ryan Panning
Jeff Arnold

 Silver

Front Range Airport Authority
Dave Ruppel

Board

Front Range Community College
Andy Dorsey
Cathy Pellish

Board

Google, Inc.
Gerardo Interiano

Gold

HDR Architecture
Jason Uyeda

Silver

Hideaway Steakhouse
Cindy Thoms
Terrie Woodward

Silver

Horizons North Credit Union
Brad Harvey
Krista Burnell

 Silver

Hyper Dog Media
Jim Kreinbrink
Gary Schock

Board

Information Systems Integrators
Dave Turner
Brian Werner

Silver

Intermountain Rural Electric Association
Josh Liss

Board

Jacobs Engineering
Reza Akhazan
Deb Wagner

Silver

Jordon Perlmutter & Co.
Jonathan Perlmutter

Silver

Kaiser Permanente
Jeff Wannell
Julia Powell

Board

Lamar Construction
Eric Larsen

Silver

L.C. Fulenwider
Ferd Belz
Cal Fulenwider

Silver

Merrick & Company
Barney Fix

Silver

Metro North Chamber of Commerce
Angela Habben

Board

MTech
Rick Hodge
Marco Capitelli

Silver

The Neenan Company
Shawn Sullivan
Donna Smith

Gold

Owens Corning
Jim Hill

Gold

Platte Valley Medical Center
John Hicks

Gold

Precast Concepts
Ed Anderson
Ryan Panning

Silver

Prime Industries
Dale Charles

Silver

Pomponio Terrace Holdings
Jim Merlino
Susan Stanton

Silver

The Ranch Country Club
Mark Condon

Board

Riverdale Golf Course
Steve Bruening
Katie Hinkley

Silver

Rocky Mountain Natural Meats
Bob Dineen

Silver

RTD – Regional Transportation District
Paul Solano
Larry Hoy

Silver

SCL Health Community Hospital
Brianna Hunstable
Jenessa Williams

 Silver

Smart Commute Metro North
Karen Stuart

Board

South Adams County Water and Sanitation District
Abel Moreno
Jim Jones

Gold

St. Anthony North Health Campus
Kevin Jenkins
Irene Tynes

Board

Summit Graphics
Jason Johnson
Mark Mendelsberg

Gold

Suncor Energy
Lisha Burnett
Shelley Powell

Silver

Sunshine Plumbing Heating Air LLC
Susan Frew
Dani Brann

Silver

Tetra Tech
Summer Howard
Teagan Johnson

Board

Todd Creek Golf Club
Amy Marose
George Hanlon Jr.

Silver

Town of Bennett
Trish Stiles
Mayor Royce Pindell

Board

Trammell Crow Company
Bill Mosher
Ann Sperling

Silver

Tri State Generation & Transmission
Drew Kramer
Lee Boughey

Silver

TruStile Doors
Jeff Elkin
Robert Stuart

Silver

United Power
Darryl Schriver
Troy Whitmore

Board

United Water and Sanitation District
Ron von Lembke
Ted Shipman

Board

University of Colorado Denver
Leanna Clark

Silver

Valley Bank & Trust
Brian Blehm
Donna Petrocco

Silver

Vectra Bank
Kelli Ehrhardt
Jim Tanzillo

Silver

Wells Fargo Bank
Matt Laws
G. Preston Saloon

Board

Xcel Energy
Preston Gibson
Rob Osborn

Board

ANNUAL SPONSORS